Teen Miss On Stage America, Miranda Sparacino 

"Believe" Choreographed By; Joelle Messina 

Best Choreography 12 & Under 

"The Rose" Choreographed By; Joelle Messina

1st Overall Petite Advanced Large Group

"Dreamgirls" Choreographed By; Fallon White 

Challenge Of Champions 12 & Under 

"In Love With A Monster" 3rd Runner Up

Highest Scoring Advanced Petite Duet/Trio 8 & Under

3rd Runner Up "Stupid Cupid" Abby & Isabella 

2nd Runner Up "In His Kiss" Daniella, Olivia & Sofia 

1st Runner Up "Let's Hear It For The Boy" Gianna & Maddy

Highest Scoring Advanced Teen Large Group 13-15

2nd Runner Up "Midsummer Nights Dream"

1st Runner Up "500 Miles" 

Highest Scoring Advanced Junior Production 9-12

4th Runner Up "Wonka" 

1st Runner Up Junior Miss OSA - Emma Stile 

1st Runner Up Teen Miss OSA - Alyssa Zicolello

Senior Miss On Stage America, Marissa Pugliese 

"Listen" Choreographed By; Joelle Messina 

1st Overall Highest Scoring Junior Advanced Large Group

"In Love With A Monster" Choreographed By; Janine Melendez

Best Costume "Midsummer Nights Dream" 

Costumes By; Fallon White 

Challenge Of Champions 13 & Up

"500 Miles" 4th Runner Up

Highest Scoring Advanced Junior Solos 9-12 

4th Runner Up "Impossible Dream" Emma Stile 

1st Runner Up "To Where You Are" 

Evangelia Ameno-Cataudella 

1st Runner Up "Defying Gravity" Taylor Spelman

Highest Scoring Advanced Junior Duo/Trio 9-12

3rd Runner Up "Halo" Emma, Gianna & Taylor

Additional Gala Awards Included: 

"Excellence In Jazz" (Best Technique & Stylistic Execution)

"Achievement Award" For the studio who has made the

most progress, (overall) in one year.

DIAMOND SCORING ROUTINES 

(SCORE OF 98+) ALL ROUTINES COMPETED IN THE ADVANCED DIVISION

"Listen" Marissa Pugliese (solo)

"As Long As You Love Me" Marissa Pugliese (solo) 

"Mans World" Marissa Pugliese (solo)

"Defying Gravity" Taylor Spelman (solo) 

"To Where You Are" Evangelia Ameno-Cataudella (solo) 

"The Rose" Junior Company 

"In Love With A Monster" Select Team 

"500 Miles" Repertory & Danceworks Companies

"Midsummer Nights Dream" Rep & DW Companies 

HIGH PLATINUM SCORING ROUTINES 

 ALL ROUTINES COMPETED IN THE ADVANCED DIVISION

"Let's Hear It For The Boy" (Gianna & Maddy) 

"In His Kiss" (Daniella, Olivia & Sofia) 

"Halo" (Gianna, Emma & Taylor) 

"Something To Believe In" Emma Smollar (solo) 

"Papa Can You Hear Me" Isabella Rosa (solo)

"Over The Rainbow" Amethyst Michelangelo (solo) 

"Tell My Mama" Alessandra Vacirca (solo) 

"I Wanna Dance With Somebody" Gianna Scuteri (solo)

"What A Feeling" Gianna Scuteri (solo) 

"Moving The Line" Taylor Spelman (solo) 

"Impossible Dream" Emma Stile (solo) 

"Freakum Dress" Emma Stile (solo) 

"A Little Less Conversation" Gabriella Giugliano (solo)

"Everybody Hurts" Gabriela Borthwick (solo) 

"Believe" Miranda Sparacino (solo) 

"Faith" Alyssa Zicolello (solo) 

"Cover Girl" Junior Company 

"Team" Junior Company

"Wonka" All Companies 

"Day Of The Dolls" Repertory & Danceworks Companies

"Shake Ya Money Maker" Rep & DW Companies 

PLATINUM SCORING ROUTINES 

 ALL ROUTINES COMPETED IN THE ADVANCED DIVISION

"Stupid Cupid" (Abby & Isabella )

"Dreamgirls" Small Fry Company

"Ballroom Blitz" Junior Company

"Jump In The Line" Repertory & Danceworks Companies

"Rock This" (Gabby & Alessia) 

"Cabaret" Alessia Giura (solo)